Coaching Changes for 2016-17

Boys High School

  • Bishop Moore / Jim Yarborough
  • Sarasota Military / Charlie Carver
  • Lehigh / Greg Coleman
  • Astronaut / Kyle Gilreath
  • Kathleen / Thomas Williams
  • Orlando Christian Prep / Treig Burke
  • Orangewood Christian / Matt Ruta
  • St. Francis / Billy Donovan Jr.
  • Trinity Catholic / Carlos Villalobos
  • Mater Academy / Shakey Rodriquez
  • Coral Gables / Tico Govea
  • Belen Jesuit / Chachi Rodriquez
  • North Miami / Raynald Benoit
  • Miami Lakes / Andy Diaz
  • Oak Hall Academy / Monte Towe
  • Weeki Wachee / Tim Hayes
  • Cambridge Christian / Teddy Dupay
  • Clearwater / Kris Foote
  • Kings Academy / Chris Hobbs
  • Cypress Creek / Ben Witherspoon
  • South Fork / Brian Flynn
  • Benjamin / Brandon Arnette
  • Liberty Christian Prep / Zach Ansbach
  • Ridge Community / Anthony Jones
  • Lake Region / Don Skipper
  • Trenton / Brian Shea
  • Booker T Washington / Brandon Williams
  • Miami Palmetto / Marcos Molina
  • Lake Weir / Mike Surber
  • Manatee HS / Bob Lauster
  • Jupiter Christian / Brian Mullican
  • Island Coast / Evin Graham
  • Arlington Country Day / Kevin Simmons
  • Clearwater Central Catholic / Mike Wasilenko
  • Stanton Prep / Dwane Joshua
  • Crestview / Greg Watson
  • Seacrest Country Day / Josh Fabian
  • Merritt Island High School / Jim Baglin
  • Laurel Hill / Darcel Austin
  • Walton High School / Barry Mohun
  • Lake Howell High School / Jonathan Castaneda
  • Foundation Academy / Dejon Everson
  • Palatka / Bryant Oxedine
  • Graceville /  Justin Miles
  • Lake Minneola / Marcel Thomas
  • Estero / Willie Neal
  • Laurel Hill /  Darcel Austin
  • Santa Fe Catholic / Mike Bilcher
  • Forest Hill / Tony Watson
  • Blountstown / Brent Zessin
  • Cedar Key / Vance Dickey
  • Merritt Island  /  Jim Baglin
  • Meadowbrook Academy  /  Branden Heard
  • Tallahassee Florida HS  /  Todd McNeil
  • Victory Christian (Lakeland)  /  Steve Fitzgerald
  • Zephrhills  /  Mike Novak
  • Deland  /  Robert Moore
  • University HS (Orlando)  /  Eddie Johnson II
  • Hamilton County  /  Malcolm Pollock
  • Smoerset Academy  /  Andrew Scot
  • Dr. Krop HS  /  Chris Garcia

Girls High School

  • Community School Naples   /  Sarah McFee
  • Villages   /   Bill Hodges
  • Tavares    /  Mark Oates
  • Mandarin   /   Danessa Findlay
  • Pine Ridge   /   John Rogers
  • Hagerty   /   Joshua Johns
  • Kathleen   /   Angela Hawkins – Freeman
  • West Orange   /   Shrell Chamberlain
  • Baker   /   Kathy Combest
  • Gainesville Eastside    /   Lonnika Thompson
  • Lehigh   /   Arthur Allen Cedeno
  • Montverde   /   Yconda “EC” Hill
  • Oasis School   /   Sara Crane
  • Island Coast   /   Shari Gear
  • Apopka / Brittany Hardy
  • Sandalwood  /  Damon T. Murphy
  • St. Pete Catholic  /  Stephanie Upson
  • St. Pete HS / Kamika Idom
  • St. Pete – Osceola /  Bob Patton
  • Crestview  /   Steve Williams
  • Land O’ Lakes / Ed Milliken
  • Orange Park / Fred Coles
  • Wade McVay / Sarasota HS
  • Sarasota Booker / Loy Moore
  • Liberty / Ebonie Ferguson
  • Tampa Robinson / Stephanie Sweeney
  • Gulf Breeze  /  Christie Gray
  • Riverdale / Shane Morin
  • Berean Christian / Mike May
  • Coral Springs Christian / Taylor Cameron
  • Orange Park / Fed Coles
  • Academy @ the Lakes / Todd Huffman
  • Steinbrenner /  J.R. Allen
  • Windermere Prep / Emmalee Schill
  • Miami Braddock  /  Zeke Delgado
  • Trinity Christian (WPB)  /  Nicole Johnson
  • Cocoa  /  Aisha Patrick
  • Mt. Dora Christian / Sara Harper
  • Liberty HS (Kissimmee)  /   Ebonie Ferguson
  • South Lake  /  Kerry Dutter
  • Trinity Prep  /  Steve Bluth
  • Lake Minneola  /  Ron Brown
  • Sarasota Booker  /  Loy Moore

 

 

Men’s College

  • Ave Maria University / John Lamanna
  • University of Central Florida / Johnny Dawkins

Women’s College

  • St. Leo University / Anthony Crocitto
  • Hillsborough CC / Chris Springs
  • University of Central Florida / Katie Abrahamson-Henderson
  • Florida International University / Tiara Malcolm